Descripción
The SVR‑series 0.5KVA–10KVA voltage stabilizer is a single‑phase automatic voltage stabilizer with relay‑type step correction and plastic housing, designed to deliver stable, regulated AC output under fluctuating mains conditions. This compact, cost‑effective solution automatically detects and corrects overvoltage and undervoltage, protecting connected equipment from damage caused by unstable grid power.
These 0.5KVA–10KVA voltage stabilizers are ideal for industrial users, small to medium commercial facilities, electrical contractors, and field‑service teams that operate sensitive loads such as office equipment, lighting systems, HVAC controls, small production lines, and laboratory instruments. The plastic housing design makes the SVR series especially suitable for indoor and light‑industrial environments where space, weight, and noise are important considerations.
JOHSUN TEC is a trusted manufacturer and factory of 0.5KVA–10KVA voltage stabilizers, supplying suppliers, distributors, wholesalers, and OEM/ODM partners worldwide. We offer custom configurations, private labeling, low MOQ, and competitive wholesale pricing, enabling B2B buyers to build flexible, application‑specific product lines for industrial and commercial markets.
Performancel
| Modelo | SVR- 500VA | SVR- 1000VA | SVR- 1500VA | SVR- 2000VA | SVR- 3000VA | SVR- 5000VA | SVR- 8000VA | SVR- 10KVA | |
| Potencia | 500VA | 1000VA | 1500VA | 2000VA | 3000VA | 5000VA | 8000VA | 10KVA | |
| Entrada | Rango de tensión de entrada | 160-250V/120-250V/100-250VAC(otros voltajes personalizables) | |||||||
| Frecuencia | 50/60HZ | ||||||||
| Salida | Tensión de salida | 220 VAC | |||||||
| Precisión de salida | ±8% | ||||||||
| Eficacia | >90% | ||||||||
| Fase | Monofásico | ||||||||
| Estado de la pantalla del contador | Tensión de entrada/Tensión de salida | ||||||||
| Estado de la pantalla LED | Trabajar en | Verde; Indica encendido/apagado. | |||||||
| Retrasar | Rojo; indica retardo ON/OFF | ||||||||
| Insólito | Amarillo;Indica si la máquina está funcionando regularmente | ||||||||
|
Medio ambiente |
temperatura de funcionamiento | 0~40℃ | |||||||
| Temperatura de almacenamiento | -15℃~45℃ | ||||||||
| Humedad relativa de funcionamiento | 10%RH~102%RH;Sin condensación | ||||||||
|
Físico |
Tamaño del embalaje (cm) | 47.5×26 ×37 | 38.5×29
×44 |
38.5×29
×44 |
38.5×29
×44 |
47×40.5 ×27.5 | 47×40.5 ×27.5 | 47×24 ×27.5 | 47×24 ×27.5 |
| Cantidad | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |

Typical applications for the SVR series
Where buyers actually put this frame — matched to the markets and duty cycles we ship into.
- Home and office equipmentProtects PCs, TVs and air conditioners from the brownouts common on weak distribution networks.
- Retail and POSKeeps card terminals and displays alive through voltage sags.
- CCTV and access controlStable supply for recorders and camera PSUs on a shared feeder.
- Small workshopsSingle-phase machines and compressors where the mains swings below 190V.
- Rural and peri-urban sitesLong low-voltage feeders at the end of a distribution line.
- Telecom and network cabinetsSmall wall-mount frames that fit inside an existing cabinet.
Full specification — SVR series relay-type automatic voltage stabilizer
Every rating below is what we build to at the factory. Confirm your voltage combination and country standard when you enquire.
| Gama de modelos | SVR-0.5kVA to SVR-10kVA (SVR-N and SVR wall-mount frames) |
|---|---|
| Capacidad nominal | 0.5kVA to 10kVA |
| Number of phases | Single phase |
| Rango de tensión de entrada | 160-250VAC (wider ranges to order) |
| Tensión de salida | 220VAC (110V versions to order) |
| Regulation accuracy | ±8% typical for the relay-type SVR frame; ±2% available on servo models |
| Correction type | Relay / tap-switching, step correction |
| Frecuencia | 50 / 60 Hz |
| Protección | Overload and over-voltage cut-out, delayed reconnection after a fault |
| Refrigeración | Natural air convection |
| Recinto | Plastic front panel, wall-mount or bench frame |
| Conformidad | CE, RoHS; produced under ISO 9001 quality system |
| Garantía | 12 months from delivery date |
Relay-type is the economical choice for ±8-10% swings; step up to a servo stabilizer where the load is sensitive to ±2%.
Download & documentation
Send these to your engineering or procurement team before you shortlist a supplier.
- Download the SVR series datasheet (PDF)0.5kVA – 10kVA · ratings, protection, applications and ordering data
- Packing & carton quantitiesModel-by-model carton size and pcs per carton for freight costing
- Request the routine test reportPer-unit test sheet, CE / RoHS declaration and ISO 9001 reference, sent as PDF
Get a firm quotation in one working day
Tell us four things and we can quote without a second round of questions:
- Input voltage and output voltage (and the country standard)
- Required capacity in VA or the load list in watts
- Quantity for the first order and the annual volume
- Whether you need OEM branding, a custom socket or a non-standard voltage
Engineering reply, not a sales auto-responder. Samples of 1-2 pcs available for verified buyers.
Talk to the factory directly
- WhatsApp+86 156 5876 3197
- Correo electrónicosales@johsuntech.com
- Phone+86-15658763197
- Tiempo de respuestaWithin 24 hours, Mon-Sat
Related pages
FAQ
Relay type or servo type - which should I buy?
Relay type (SVR) corrects in steps to about +/-8% and costs less per kVA. It suits lighting, refrigeration, IT equipment and general single-phase loads. Servo type (SVC / TND) corrects continuously to about +/-2% and is the right choice for medical devices, CNC controls and laboratory instruments.
How do I size a stabilizer for a compressor?
Take the running load in VA, multiply by 1.3 for the motor, then add 20% if the input regularly drops below 170V, because the unit must draw more current to hold the output. Under-sizing is the most common cause of repeated relay failure in the field.
Does the stabilizer protect against over-voltage as well as sags?
Yes. The SVR frame includes an over-voltage cut-out and a delayed reconnection timer, so the load is held off until the mains returns to a safe window. That delay also protects compressors from short-cycling after a dip.
Solicitar presupuesto
Indíquenos sus especificaciones, la cantidad o el ámbito de aplicación, y le responderemos con un presupuesto a medida.