الوصف
DT/ST series travel voltage converter 100VA–1500VA
- Sockets optional — single, double or market-standard layout
- Carrying handle on every size in this range
- Input voltage selector: 110V, 120V, 220V, 240V
- مفتاح التشغيل/إيقاف التشغيل
- Fuse and MCB protection
- الضمان: سنة واحدة من تاريخ التسليم
الوظائف
- Compact isolating transformer for equipment taken across a border and used on whatever voltage is available.
- The primary tap is chosen by hand, so one unit covers both 110V and 220V regions.
- Selector positions 110V – 120V – 220V – 240V, with other voltages available as a custom winding.
- Output taken from the socket at 110/120V or 220/240V, depending on direction.
- Field service teams use it for control systems, instruments, communications equipment and small industrial loads.

| الطراز | الطاقة الاستيعابية | حجم العبوة (سم) | الكمية/الحزمة |
| ST/DT-100 | 100w | 41.5×27×38 | 12 قطعة |
| ST/DT-200 | 200W | 41.5×27×38 | 12 قطعة |
| ST/DT-300 | 300W | 48×29×41 | 12 قطعة |
| ST/DT-500 | 500W | 48×29×41 | 12 قطعة |
| ST/DT-750 | 750W | 48×29×41 | 12 قطعة |
| ST/DT-1000 | 1000W | 49.5×33×21 | 2 قطعة |
| ST/DT-1500 | 1500W | 49.5×33×21 | 2 قطعة |
| ST/DT-2000 | 2000W | 49.5×33×21 | 2 قطعة |
| ST/DT-3000 | 3000W | 54.5×33×24.5 | 2 قطعة |
| ST/DT-4000 | 4000W | 54.5×33×24.5 | 2 قطعة |
| ST/DT-5000 | 5000W | 54.5×33×24.5 | 2 قطعة |
| ST/DT-7500 | 7500W | 42.5×33×28 | 1 قطعة |
| ST/DT-10000 | 1000 واط | 42.5×33×28 | 1 قطعة |
المواصفات
Model range: ST/DT-100 through ST/DT-1500, 100VA to 1500VA
المدخلات: 110V / 120V / 220V / 240VAC, selected by rotary switch
المخرجات: 220–240VAC / 110–120VAC
Phases: 1
النوع: isolated step up & down transformer / voltage converter
Input connection: plug and cord, or terminal
Socket on the body: yes
الكفاءة: 80%
التردد: 50/60 هرتز
Operating temperature range: 0°C to +40°C
Protection: fuse and MCB protection
OEM / ODM: accepted with MOQ
Warranty: 12 months
إن محول الجهد المتنقل من سلسلة DT/ST عبارة عن محول تيار متردد معزول مدمج مصمم للمعدات والأجهزة المستخدمة في مناطق الجهد المختلفة، خاصة في التطبيقات المتنقلة والميدانية والمؤقتة. تتراوح قدرة هذه المحولات من 100 فولت أمبير إلى 1500 فولت أمبير، وتقوم هذه المحولات بتخفيض أو زيادة جهد التيار المتردد الرئيسي بأمان لتتناسب مع المدخلات المقدرة لأنظمة التحكم ومعدات الاختبار وأجهزة الاتصالات والأحمال الصناعية الصغيرة.
تُعد محولات الجهد المتنقل هذه مثالية للمستخدمين الصناعيين والمنشآت التجارية ومقاولي الكهرباء وفرق الخدمة الميدانية التي تنشر المعدات في الخارج أو في المناطق ذات الفولتية غير القياسية للشبكة. تشمل التطبيقات النموذجية لوحات التحكم، وأجهزة التحكم في التدفئة والتهوية وتكييف الهواء، وأجهزة التحكم، وأنظمة الإضاءة، وإعدادات الطاقة المؤقتة، حيث يكون تحويل التيار المتردد المستقر ومنخفض الضوضاء أمرًا بالغ الأهمية.
JOHsunTECH هي شركة مصنِّع ومصنع محترف لمحولات الجهد الكهربائي المتنقلة، وتخدم الموردين والموزعين وتجار الجملة وشركاء تصنيع المعدات الأصلية/التصنيع حسب الطلب في جميع أنحاء العالم. نحن ندعم التكوينات المخصصة، والعلامات التجارية الخاصة، وانخفاض موك وأسعار الجملة التنافسية، مما يتيح للمشترين من الشركات بناء خطوط إنتاج مرنة ومتماشية مع العلامة التجارية للأسواق الصناعية والتجارية.
■ How to Choose This Transformer
For portable duty the calculation is quick, but it still starts at the rating plate rather than the transformer. Add the input watts of the devices you will carry, apply 1.5 × for chargers, laptops and instruments, and 2.5–3 × for anything with a motor. The 100VA to 300VA sizes cover personal electronics, 500VA to 750VA suits small kitchen and personal-care appliances, and 1000VA to 1500VA is the band for test equipment and power tools.
Three things to settle before ordering:
- the highest appliance wattage you expect to run, plus its surge behaviour if it has a motor;
- the socket pattern that covers the countries you travel to most often;
- whether you need one socket on the body or two, since the layout changes the front panel.
■ Packaging for Travel Retail
Travel-channel packaging usually needs the input and output voltages visible on the front, a clear capacity figure and a compact instruction card. We print full-colour cartons against your artwork and supply instruction cards in the languages your market requires, with a minimum quantity of fifty pieces per specification. Field service and contractor buyers normally take the 1000VA and 1500VA sizes and skip retail packaging entirely.
■ Pricing, Ordering & Quality Assurance
Step Up & Step Down Transformer Price Range (100VA–10KVA)
Pricing for the DT/ST series depends on capacity, the input/output voltage combination you need, socket type, and whether a voltage selector or MCB protection is fitted. The table below gives indicative FOB levels so you can budget before requesting a firm quotation.
| الطراز | الطاقة الاستيعابية | Input / Output Voltage | تطبيق نموذجي | Indicative FOB Price (per pc)* |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST/DT-100 | 100VA | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Small electronics, chargers, control circuits | US$ 10–15 |
| ST/DT-200 | 200VA | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Bench instruments, small appliances | US$ 11–16 |
| ST/DT-300 | 300VA | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Audio equipment, laboratory benches | US$ 12-18 |
| ST/DT-500 | 500 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Refrigeration units, printers, POS systems | US$ 12-20 |
| ST/DT-1000 | 1000 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Power tools, kitchen equipment, single machines | US$ 21-30 |
| ST/DT-1500 | 1500 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Motor-driven machines, imported appliances | US$ 23-35 |
| ST/DT-2000 | 2000 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Compressors, welders, multi-outlet benches | US$ 25-37 |
| ST/DT-3000 | 3000 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Small production lines, test rigs | US$ 33-43 |
| ST/DT-5000 | 5000 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | HVAC, industrial machinery | US$ 52-62 |
| ST/DT-7500 | 7500VA | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | Heavy workshop loads | US$ 75-87 |
| ST/DT-10000 | 10000 فولت أمبير | 110V ↔ 220V selectable | CNC equipment, whole-panel supply | US$ 85-112 |
* Indicative FOB Ningbo/Shanghai, standard configuration, based on 50 pcs per size. Not a formal offer — final price depends on your voltage combination, socket standard, enclosure and order quantity.
- The efficiency of the DT/ST series is 80%. For equipment with motors or compressors, the starting current will multiply — always reserve adequate power margin.
- Pure resistive / electronic loads: choose a transformer with capacity ≥ 1.5× the equipment rated power.
- Inductive loads such as motors and compressors: choose a transformer with capacity ≥ 2.5–3× the equipment rated power.
- This table is for reference only. Confirm the final solution according to the rated power and duty cycle shown on your equipment nameplate.
MOQ, Lead Time & Ordering Information
| Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) | 1 PC for standard DT models. Smaller trial orders can be discussed for first-time buyers. |
|---|---|
| Custom / OEM orders | 50 PCS for custom voltage, custom socket layout, branded front panel or non-standard capacity. |
| Sample | 1-2 pcs sample available for verified buyers. Sample lead time 3-5 working days. |
| المهلة الزمنية | 10-20 working days for standard models after order confirmation and deposit; 15-25 working days for OEM or custom configurations. |
| التعبئة | Export carton with foam. 1/2/6 pcs per carton – see the packing table above. |
| Payment terms | 100% TT IN ADVANCE FOR RETAIL/SAMPLE; 30% TT IN ADVANCE AS DEPOSIT, THE BALANCE BEFORE SHIPMENT. |
| Shipping | FOB Ningbo. CIF and door-to-door available on request. |
| الضمان | 12 MONTHS FROM DELIVERY DATE |
Certifications & Quality Assurance
DT/ST series step up and step down transformers are produced under our ISO 9001 quality management system, and every unit is 100% function-tested before packing.
CE Certified | RoHS Compliant | IEC Tested | ISO 9001 | EMC Tested | 12-Month Warranty
Certificates and routine test reports can be issued as PDF on request, for customs clearance, tender submissions or distributor onboarding.
■ FAQ
Is a transformer or a travel adapter the right choice?
A travel adapter only changes the shape of the plug; it does not change voltage. Where the appliance is rated for a different mains voltage than the one available, a transformer of this type is required.
Can I leave the selector on one setting for every country?
No. The tap has to match the local supply, and the switch must be moved with the unit de-energised. Marking the two most common settings on the body helps, but the selector still has to be checked before every trip.
Will a 500VA unit run a hair dryer?
Only if the dryer is rated below about 300W input. Most hair dryers draw 1,200W or more and would need the 1500VA frame. Check the rating plate rather than the product description.
Do these units work with 60Hz supplies?
Yes. The core is designed for 50/60Hz operation and the output frequency simply follows the input, so the same unit is suitable for North American and Latin American grids.
Typical applications for the DT/ST compact models
Where buyers actually put this frame — matched to the markets and duty cycles we ship into.
- Bench instruments and test gearOscilloscopes, bench supplies and calibration equipment imported at 110V.
- Small kitchen and laundry appliancesUnder 1.5kVA, the compact frame sits on a counter or shelf.
- Audio and studio racksToroidal-style low-noise supply for amplifiers and mixing desks.
- Control and interlock circuitsA fixed 110V rail for contactor coils and pilot devices inside a 220V panel.
- Trade-show and demo kitsA carry-handle unit that travels with a 110V demo machine into a 220V market.
- Service engineers’ van stockOne or two sizes cover most first-visit callouts.
Full specification — DT/ST series ST-100VA to ST-1500VA
Every rating below is what we build to at the factory. Confirm your voltage combination and country standard when you enquire.
| Model range | ST/DT-100, 200, 300, 500, 750, 1,000, 1,500 |
|---|---|
| السعة المقدرة | 100VA to 1,500VA |
| Number of phases | Single phase |
| جهد الإدخال | 110-120V / 220-240V via rotary tap switch |
| جهد الخرج | 110-120V / 220-240V — the opposite of the selected input |
| التردد | 50 / 60 هرتز |
| الكفاءة | 80% typical at rated load |
| الحماية | Input fuse + MCB, ON/OFF switch with indicator lamp |
| التبريد | Natural air convection |
| درجة حرارة التشغيل | 0°C to +40°C |
| الضميمة | Ventilated metal case with carrying handle |
| الامتثال | CE, RoHS; produced under ISO 9001 quality system |
| الضمان | 12 months from delivery date |
For loads above 1,500VA step up to the ST/DT-2000 to 10,000 models in the same series.
Download & documentation
Send these to your engineering or procurement team before you shortlist a supplier.
- Download the DT/ST compact models datasheet (PDF)100VA – 1,500VA · ratings, protection, applications and ordering data
- Packing & carton quantitiesModel-by-model carton size and pcs per carton for freight costing
- Request the routine test reportPer-unit test sheet, CE / RoHS declaration and ISO 9001 reference, sent as PDF
Get a firm quotation in one working day
Tell us four things and we can quote without a second round of questions:
- Input voltage and output voltage (and the country standard)
- Required capacity in VA or the load list in watts
- Quantity for the first order and the annual volume
- Whether you need OEM branding, a custom socket or a non-standard voltage
Engineering reply, not a sales auto-responder. Samples of 1-2 pcs available for verified buyers.
Talk to the factory directly
- WhatsApp+86 156 5876 3197
- البريد الإلكترونيsales@johsuntech.com
- Phone+86-15658763197
- وقت الاستجابةWithin 24 hours, Mon-Sat
Related pages
FAQ
Which capacity do I need for a 1,200W appliance?
Go to the ST/DT-1500 for a resistive load and to the ST/DT-2000 or 3,000VA model if the appliance has a motor or compressor, because the starting surge is roughly three times the running wattage. The 1,500VA frame carries a continuous resistive load of about 1.2kW comfortably.
Can the 100VA model run a laptop and a monitor?
Yes. A laptop charger plus a monitor is typically under 150W, so the ST/DT-100 is the right size and it is the model most often shipped in sample quantities. Check the charger input range first: many laptop chargers are already 100-240V and need no transformer at all.
Is there any difference between the ST and DT prefix?
No electrical difference. Both prefixes describe the same autotransformer design on the same frame and are used for different market listings. Order by the model number on the nameplate of the unit you are replacing and confirm the voltage combination at the time of order.
طلب عرض أسعار
أخبرنا بالمواصفات أو الكمية أو سيناريو الاستخدام، وسنرد عليك بعرض أسعار مخصص.